District 16 STaC Games - Tuesday Evening June 14, 2005

Stratified Open Pairs

 294 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 15.65    1               Jimmie Penn - Gloria Crites 
                          Odessa Duplicate Bridge Club             75.52%
 11.74    2     1         Linda West - Monte West 
                          Snyder Duplicate                         72.50%
  8.80    3               Bobby Maynard - Shirley McKee
                          Exxon Houston Bridge Club                70.50%
  6.60    4               Louetta Green - Iris Warren 
                          San Angelo Bridge Club                   66.96%
  4.95    5               Melody Gann - Roy Baughman 
                          Arlington Duplicate Bridge Club          66.41%
  3.71    6               Stephen Schwall - Elton Lipnick
                          Exxon Houston Bridge Club                66.01%
  2.79    7               John Erickson - Robert Grantham Jr
                          Ace Of Clubs Bridge Club - Houston       65.18%
  2.09    8               Jay Dunn - Jonathan Ernest 
                          Ore City Duplicate Bridge Club           65.00%
  8.11    9     2     1   Sarah J. Earp - Bonnie Gorman 
                          Ore City Duplicate Bridge Club           64.17%
  1.50  10/11             John Zilic - Virginia Zilic 
                          Ace Of Clubs Bridge Club - Houston       63.99%
  1.50  10/11             Greg Loran - Carol Schoenhals 
                          Lubbock                                  63.99%
  6.08   12     3         Kenneth Baker - Irene Baker 
                          Clear Lake Bridge Club                   63.69%
  4.56   13     4         Miriam Porteny - Martha Kleinberg
                          Mexico City                              63.64%
  1.12   14               Vinh Tran - Lou Ann Perry 
                          Exxon Houston Houston Bridge Club        63.32%
  1.58   15               Frida Harari - Nancy Gerson 
                          Mexico City                              63.07%
  3.42          5         Puddin' Krueger - Thomas Stevenson
                          Exxon Houston Bridge Club                61.97%
  2.57          6         Gloria Helm - David Reynolds
                          Sherman Duplicate Bridge Club            61.11%
  3.41          7     2   Bev Estes - Stanley Gimpelson
                          Corpus Christi                           60.94%
  2.25          8         Janite Borovoy - Hilda Kreimerman
                          Mexico City                              60.61%
  1.50          9         Faye Vincent - Mary Anne Woessner
                          Conroe Bridge Center                     58.93%
  2.55         10     3   Linda Elrod - Susie Peterson 
                          Fair Oaks                                58.04%
  1.92                4   Becky McCarter - Jerry McCarter
                          Sherman Duplicate Bridge Club            56.48%
  1.44                5   Concepcion Bueno - Gloria Kreimerman 
                          Mexico City                              55.68%
  1.42                6   Helen James - Janelle Mcarthur
                          Fair Oaks                                55.36%

Tuesday Night 0-200

  37 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.76    1               Cornelia Friedman - Peggy McClung
                          Fort Worth                               65.00%
  2.07    2     1     1   Indu Khera - Joe Baker 
                          Bridge & Games Studio of Houston         63.50%
  1.55    3               David Pearlman - Steve Hibbard 
                          Fort Worth                               62.73%
  1.16    4               Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm
                          Bridge & Games Studio of Houston         62.00%
  0.87    5               Bonita Turner - Emanuel McKinney
                          Fort Worth                               61.25%
  1.40    6     2     2   Martin Thornhill - Brian Honey
                          Bridge & Games Studio of Houston         59.00%
  1.14          3         Cal Bayley - Francis Chang 
                          Fort Worth                               56.59%
  0.84          4     3   Charles Collins - Brian Eaton 
                          Fort Worth                               54.75%
  0.63          5     4   Bill Strassburger - Linda Strassburger 
                          Fort Worth                               53.41%
  0.42         6/7   5/6  Joyce Seifert - Robert Seifert 
                          Fort Worth                               52.95%
  0.42         6/7   5/6  Mary McDougal - Peter McDougal 
                          Fort Worth                               52.95%

Sonora Secondary Championship

   5 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.17    1     1         Wright Barnebey - Connie Lees 
                          Sonora DBC                               62.50%
  1.63    2     2         Theola Monroe - Norman Monroe 
                          Sonora DBC                               57.50%

[  Previous   |  Next   |  District 16 STAC, 2005   |  District 16 Homepage  ]