District 16 STaC Games - Wednesday Evening June 15, 2005

Stratified Open Pairs

 178 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 13.47    1               Dave Haratyk - Charlie Price
                          College Park Bridge - Sherman            67.46%
 10.10    2               Steve Shirey - Charlotte Krupp 
                          Fort Worth                               65.97%
  7.58    3               Allen Wolf - Gail Carter 
                          Conroe Bridge Center                     65.00%
  5.68    4               David J Hertzog - Raymond Renk
                          Wichita Falls                            64.17%
  4.26    5               Tony Haddad - John Zilic 
                          Ace Of Clubs Bridge Club - Houston       63.89%
  3.20    6               Miriam Rosenberg - Simone Gulzari
                          Mexico City                              63.18%
  2.40    7               James Woeber Jr - Brady Allen 
                          Irving                                   63.10%
  1.80    8               Barbara Phillips - Lloyd Lewis
                          Conroe Bridge Center                     63.00%
  1.67    9               Svetlana Oden - Terry Currie
                          Bridge & Games Studio of Houston         62.73%
  8.30          1         Sue Gerard - John Taylor 
                          Mexico City                              61.98%
  6.23          2         Katherine Potter - Gladys Barley
                          Wichita Falls                            60.00%
  4.67          3         Jeanette Hughes - Steve Tuggle
                          Bridge & Games Studio of Houston         59.03%
  3.50          4     1   Peggy McClung - Cornelia Friedman
                          Fort Worth                               56.48%
  2.63          5         Kathy Hughes - Jean Reeves 
                          Quail Valley Duplicate - Missouri City   55.96%
  1.97          6         Jessica Comeau - Neal Shores 
                          Irving                                   55.95%
  2.12                2   Daksha Adhia - Barbara (Bobbie) Sherrill 
                          Quail Valley Duplicate - Missouri City   55.71%
  1.59                3   Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield 
                          Quail Valley Duplicate - Missouri City   55.31%
  1.19                4   Debra Bellan - Sandra Parker 
                          Quail Valley Duplicate - Missouri City   53.97%
  1.04                5   Carol Lahser - Yvonne Hayes
                          Bailey's Bridge Studio - San Antonio     52.22%
  0.73                6   Bill Hudson - Toni Hudson 
                          Bailey's Bridge Studio - San Antonio     51.48%

Premont Secondary Championship

   7 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.33    1     1         Audrey Harrison - Jo Ann Sumney
                          Fal-Mont Duplicate Bridge - Premont      61.46%
  1.75    2     2         Thomas Hays - Lou Thurston 
                          Fal-Mont Duplicate Bridge - Premont      56.25%
  1.31    3               Beverly Gresham - Betty Nielsen
                          Fal-Mont Duplicate Bridge - Premont      55.21%

Arlington 0-100

  10 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  1.28    1     1         Ramona Long - Jim Johnson 
                          Arlington                                64.58%
  0.96    2     2         Mary Ellen Stanton - Barbara Odom
                          Arlington                                62.50%
  0.72    3               Betty Gilmore - Pauline Hornsten
                          Arlington                                56.94%
  0.64    4     3         Patresia J Duncan - Joyce Taylor
                          Arlington                                56.25%
  0.48          4         Elaine Fitzgerald - Shirley Hix
                          Arlington                                54.86%

[  Previous   |  Next   |  District 16 STAC, 2005   |  District 16 Homepage  ]