Ft. Western Logo ACBL Unit 183
Fort Western
Cowboy
Unit 183 Headquarters             Fort Worth Bridge Studio             6715 Camp Bowie Blvd.             Fort Worth, TX 76116             817-877-3364

Contacts

David Pearlman - Secretary
President
David Pearlman
Vice-President
Jacque Montgomery
Secretary
Kay Jones
Treasurer
Linda Spangler
 
Board of Directors

 

President: David Pearlman, davidjpearlman@gmail.com, 817-416-2429, term 2018

Vice-President: Jacque Montgomery, jmgretal@sbcglobal.net, 817-377-4703, term 2018

Secretary: Kay Jones, jonesk@swbell.net, term 2019

Treasurer: Linda Spangler, spanglerl@sbcglobal.net, 682-224-4307, term 2019

Board: Member: Lauren Brown, brownlauren@hotmail.com, 817-800-3886, term 2017

Board: Member: Judy Floyd, xskip@msn.com, 817-291-9660, term 2017

Board: Member: Janet Jordan, janetjordan817@yahoo.com, 817-560-9465, term 2017

Board Member: Steve Shirey, shireysa@yahoo.com,  term 2019

Board Member: Mickey Tryon, hedgefundconsulting@tx.rr.com, 817-572-3040, term 2018  

Unit 183

Scorecard Columnist - Millie Williams, milliemws@yahoo.com, 817-738-3143

ACBL Electronic Contact - Tom Moore, thomascartermoore@hotmail.com, 817 - 431- 5129

District 16 Board Representative - Steve Shirey, shireysa@yahoo.com, 817-292-4719

Election Chair/Committee and Monitor - Sue Kay Reeder, Chair;
    Committee: Judy Nixon, Bill Ream, Ginger Kennedy , Monitor—Jacque Montgomery

Nomination Chair/Committee - Kay Jones, Chair; Committee: Dorothy Moore, Ginger Kennedy, Katye Kowierschke

GNT/NAP Coordinator - Steve Shirey, shireysa@yahoo.com, 817-292-4719

Unit Growth Chair - Dorothy Moore , drmoore@flash.net, 817-431-5129

Unit Recorder - Kay Jones, jonesk@swbell.net

Unit Game Committee Co-Chair - Becky Koenigseder, Nancy Kornegay
    Committee: Jane Larimore, Kim Brinkman

Bylaws Chair/Standing Rules Chair - David Pearlman, davidjpearlman@gmail.com

Membership Chair - Judy Floyd, xskip@msn.com, 817-291-9660

Sunshine Chair - Marguerite Lavender, marglen4137@verizon.net,  817-581-3937

Website Coordinator - Milt Birmingham, milt777@att.net, 817-294-7327

Publicity Chair - J'Neane Huey, jeanneanehuey@sbcglobal.net

Charity Chair - Lauren Brown, brownlauren@hotmail.com

Fort Worth Studio

Conduct & Ethics Appeals - Joe Harbour, 817-295-2984

Decorating Co-Chair - Sue Rowe, 817-732-7857; Pat Sears, 817-236-7970

Pro-Am / Mentor Chair - Ginger Kennedy, 817-738-4045

Fort Worth Studio Manager - Judy Staser, 817-294-2466, jhs1938@sbcglobal.net

Supplies - Billy Leeper, 817-346-2958

Unit Tournaments & Special Events

Chair - Janet Jordan, janetjordan817@yahoo.com, 817-560-9465

Disciplinary Chair - Hugh Hillaker, 972-988-1011

Tournament Coordinator - Janet Jordan, janetjordan817@yahoo.com, 817-560-9465

Decorating - Audrey Wright, 817-479-3401

Hospitality Co-Chair - Janet Jordan, janetjordan817@yahoo.com, 817-560-9465;
    Katye Kowierschke, 817-431-0702

Education Liaison - Lauren Brown, brownlauren@hotmail.com, 817-800-3886

Partnership - Darlene Shirey, 817-292-4719

Caddies - Mary Hoger, 817-244-3641, siouxper52@charter.net

Registration - Millie Williams & Sonja Fair

Photographer - Judy Floyd, xskip@msn.com, 817-291-9660

Prizes - Ginger Kennedy, fwginger@sbcglobal.net, 817-738-4045

Trailer - Max Jackson, 817-291-9913

TOP